Connect with us

Teenzone

The World Cup is nearly here

https://www.telegraph.co.uk/world-cup/0/world-cup-2018-fixtures-full-schedule-dates-matches/

SportsZone

The World Cup is nearly here

The World Cup starts in just over a week, with the schedule laid out in full below.

Thursday 14 June

Russia vs Saudi Arabia (Group A) – Moscow (Luzhniki)

Friday 15 June

Egypt vs Uruguay (Group A) – Ekaterinburg
Morocco vs Iran (Group B) – St Petersburg
Portugal vs Spain (Group B) – Sochi

Saturday 16 June

France vs Australia (Group C) – Kazan
Argentina vs Iceland (Group D) – Moscow (Spartak)
Peru vs Denmark (Group C) – Saransk
Croatia vs Nigeria (Group D) – Kaliningrad

Costa Rica vs Serbia (Group E) – Samara
Germany vs Mexico (Group F) – Moscow (Luzhniki)
Brazil vs Switzerland (Group E) – Rostov-on-Don

Monday 18 June

Sweden vs South Korea (Group F) – Nizhny Novgorod
Belgium vs Panama (Group G) – Sochi
Tunisia vs England (Group G) – Volgograd

Tuesday 19 June

Colombia vs Japan (Group H) – Saransk
Poland vs Senegal (Group H) – Moscow (Spartak)
Russia vs Egypt (Group A) – St Petersburg

Wednesday 20 June

Portugal vs Morocco (Group B) – Moscow (Luzhniki)
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia (Group A) – Rostov-on-Don
Iran vs Spain (Group B) – Kazan

Thursday 21 June

Denmark vs Australia (Group C) – Samara
France vs Peru (Group C) – Ekaterinburg
Argentina vs Croatia (Group D) – Nizhny Novgorod

Friday 22 June

Brazil vs Costa Rica (Group E) – St Petersburg
Nigeria vs Iceland (Group D) – Volgograd
Serbia vs Switzerland (Group E) – Kaliningrad

Belgium vs Tunisia (Group G) – Moscow (Spartak)
South Korea vs Mexico (Group F) – Rostov-on-Don
Germany v Sweden (Group F) – Sochi

Sunday 24 June

England vs Panama (Group G) – Nizhny Novgorod
Japan vs Senegal (Group H) – Ekaterinburg
Poland vs Colombia (Group H) – Kazan

Monday 25 June

Uruguay vs Russia (Group A) – Samara
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt (Group A) – Volgograd
Spain vs Morocco (Group B) – Kaliningrad
Iran vs Portugal (Group B) – Saransk

Tuesday 26 June

Denmark vs France (Group C) – Moscow (Luzhniki)
Australia vs Peru (Group C) – Sochi – 3pm
Nigeria vs Argentina (Group D) – St Petersburg
Iceland vs Croatia (Group D) – Rostov-on-Don

Wednesday 27 June

South Korea vs Germany (Group F) – Kazan
Mexico vs Sweden (Group F) – Ekaterinburg
Serbia vs Brazil (Group E) – Moscow (Spartak)
Switzerland vs Costa Rica (Group E) – Nizhny Novgorod

Japan vs Poland (Group H) – Volgograd
Senegal vs Colombia (Group H) – Samara
England vs Belgium (Group G) – Kaliningrad
Panama vs Tunisia (Group G) – Saransk

Round of 16

Saturday 30 June

Group C winner vs Group D runner-up – Kazan, 3pm (Match 50)
Group A winner vs Group B runner-up- Sochi, 7pm (Match 49)

Sunday 1 July

Group B winner vs Group A runner-up- Moscow (Luzhniki), 3pm (Match 51)
Group D winner vs Group C runner-up – Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm (Match 52)

Monday 2 July

Group E winner vs Group F runner-up – Samara, 3pm (Match 53)
Group G winner vs Group H runner-up – Rostov-on-Don, 7pm (Match 54)

Tuesday 3 July

Group F winner vs Group E runner-up – St Petersburg 3pm (Match 55)
Group H winner vs Group G runner-up – Moscow (Spartak), 7pm (Match 56)

Quarter-finals

Friday 6 July

Winner match 49 vs Winner match 50 – Nizhny Novgorod, 3pm (Match 57)
Winner match 53 vs Winner match 54 – Kazan, 7pm (Match 58)

Saturday 7 July

Winner match 55 vs Winner match 56 – Samara, 3pm (Match 60)
Winner match 51 vs Winner match 52 – Sochi, 7pm (Match 59)

Semi-finals

Tuesday 10 July

Winner match 57 vs Winner match 58 – St Petersburg, 7pm (Match 61)

Wednesday 11 July

Winner match 59 vs Winner match 60 – Moscow (Luzhniki), 7pm (Match 62)

Third place play-off

Saturday 14 July

Loser match 61 vs Loser match 62 – St Petersburg, 3pm

Final

Sunday 15 July

Moscow (Luzhniki), 4pm

Continue Reading
Advertisement
Comments

More in SportsZone

Advertisement

Recent Posts

Categories

Advertisement
To Top